Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 6/6/19 – 6/12/19

Thursday 6/6
Gypsy Jazz –
Rancho Allegre (7-9p)
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Warehouse (8p)
Garrett Deming –
Sentient Bean (7p)
Danielle Hicks Duo –
Jazz’d (7p)
Frankie Consent, cal fish –
Civvies On Broughton (7:30)
Phenomena 256, Reverend Bo Diddley & The Hips –
El Rocko

Friday 6/7
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Emmy Law –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7p)
The Mercers –
Jazz’d (9p)
Sub-Radio, Maholo –
El Rocko
Wood And Steel –
Molly MacPherson’s
Travelin’ Kine –
Congress Street Social Club
Jacob & The Good People –
Barrelhouse South

Saturday 6/8
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Jinx (6-8p)
Midtown Pickers Hospice Benefit –
Habersham Village (7p)
Back In Black- AC/ DC Tribute –
Coach’s Corner (7p)
Passafire, Zach Deputy, OGN –
Club Elan (8p)
Voodoo Soup –
Jazz’d (9p)
Dead Man’s Party: the Love Cats –
El Rocko
Voodoo Visionary –
Barrelhouse South
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Molly MacPherson’s
Nocturnal Animals, Dustin Price, Hujai –
Jinx

Sunday 6/9
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 6/10
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 6/11
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 6/12
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 5/23/19 – 5/29/19

Thursday 5/23

Gypsy JazzRancho Allegre (7-9p)

Jon Lee’s ApparitionsWarehouse (8p)

CHEW, Pleasures, Knightsquatch, Small Talk – El Rocko

Friday 5/24

Knot DoneSouthbound Brewery (5p)

City Hotel – Service Brewing (5:30)

Train Wrecks – Jazz’d (9p)

Jon Lee’s Apparitions – Molly MacPherson’s

Charlie Fog Band – Congress Street Social Club

Teddy & The Rough Riders, D.D. Island – El Rocko

Forest Evil, Butts, Mr. Pain – Jinx

Trey Lewis – Barrelhouse South


Saturday 5/25

Undergo Festival 

Ben Keiser – Ghost Coast Distillery (4-6p)

Damon & The Shitkickers – Jinx (6-8p)

Interstellar Echoes: A Tribute to Pink Floyd – Tybee Post Theater (8p, $20)

Voodoo Soup – Jazz’d (9p)

Hitman – Molly MacPherson’s

JD Music Group – Congress Street Social Club

E.Z. Shakes, Boo Hag – Jinx

CBDB – Barrelhouse South


Sunday 5/26

Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club

Monday 5/27

Joe Cat – Sentient Bean (7p)

Open Mic – Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 5/28

Jason Bible – Jazz’d (7p)

Heavy Books, Natural Velvet, Forest Evil – El Rocko

Eric Culberson Open Jam – Bayou Cafe

Open Mic – Molly MacPherson’s


Wednesday 5/29

Jubal Kane – Warehouse (8p)

Ben Keiser Band – Boomy’s

VuDu Shakedown – Barrelhouse South

Murder By Death + Sarah Shook & The Disarmers at New Brookland Tavern – photos

All of our contributors besides Larry Jack have been pretty slack about uploading photos and writing posts for the past few months, as regular readers know, but the music goes on … We will have a post up soon about the ongoing search for new contributors, fresh voices, edgier photos.

I was in Columbia, S.C. last week for a stellar show at New Brookland Tavern by Murder By Death and Sarah Shook & The Disarmers. Regulars of The Jinx here in Savannah would feel immediately at home like I did at NBT. Sarah Shook & The Disarmers were even better than the last time I saw them — I never tire of the band’s grungy country (I’d love to hear Shook sing a set with T. Hardy Morris).

And Murder By Death commanded the stage with their usual power and grace. I write stuff for much of my income, but I find it difficult to express how much I love MBD.

I struggled with the lights on the edges of the stage, but I took a lot of photos. Click on through for lots more.

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 5/9/19 – 5/16/19

Thursday 5/9
Gypsy Jazz –
Rancho Allegre (7-9p)
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Warehouse (8p)
Eric Culberson Band –
Bayou Cafe
Hannah Wicklund and the Steppin Stones, Pierce Edens, Voodoo  Soup –
Barrelhouse South
Slothrust, Summer Cannibals –
Jinx (9p, $15)
Florida Man, Hotplate, Satisfiers of Alpha Blue –
El Rocko

Friday 5/10
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Tesori –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7-10p)
Velvet Caravan –
Good Times Jazz Bar (8p)
evenpete-
Wormhole
Funk You, Tenth Mountain Division –
Barrelhouse South
Magic Rocks –
Molly MacPherson’s
Lil Jodeci, Sky Society, 40 Mid –
El Rocko
Same As It Ever Was –
Jinx

Saturday 5/11
Heavy Pets, Squash –
Two Tides Brewing (12nn)
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Jinx (6-8p)
Immaterial Possessions, Basically Nancy, The Glory Hole Singers –
Southern Pines (6p)
Sapphire Bullets Of Pure Love –
Coach’s Corner (7p)
Webb Wilder & The Beatnecks –
Jinx
Magic Beans, Little Bird –
Barrelhouse South
Just Ford –
Molly MacPherson’s

Sunday 5/12
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 5/13
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln
Skeletonwitch, Soft Kill, Wiegedood, Portrayal of Guilt –
Jinx

Tuesday 5/14
Trevor Clendenin –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7-10p)
Jason Bible –
Jazz’d (7p)
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 5/15
Ray Lundy –
Jazz’d (7p)
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s

Thursday 5/16
Laiken Love Duo –
Jazz’d (7p)
Absolute Queen –
Coach’s Corner
Gypsy Jazz –
Rancho Allegre (7-9p)
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Warehouse (8p)
Eric Culberson Band –
Bayou Cafe
Dope KNife + AkilDaBeat –
El Rocko

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 5/2/19 – 5/8/19

Thursday 5/2
Benedetto Duo –
Peregrin (6p)
Danielle Hicks Duo –
Jazz’d (7p)
Gypsy Jazz –
Rancho Allegre (7-9p)
Jason Bible –
Tubby’s Thunderbolt (6p)
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Warehouse (8p)
eRRe, Joaquin –
El Rocko
Bottles & Cans –
Bayou Cafe


Friday 5/3
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Train Wrecks, Bottles & Cans –
Southbound Brewery Statts IPA Debut (5:30p)
Anders Thomsen Trio –
Rail Pub (7p)
Markus Kuhlman –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7p)
Danny Feedback, Knightsquatch, Early Branch –
Wormhole
Eyehategod, Slavegrave, Ether –
Jinx ($15)
Sound of Ceres, Ian Chang –
El Rocko
The Mercers –
Molly MacPherson’s
Hedonistas –
Barrelhouse South

Saturday 5/4
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Jinx (6-8p)
Jon Lee and the Apparitions –
Tubby’s Thunderbolt (6p)
Brickyard Road Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute –
Coach’s Corner (7p)
Greg Jacquin –
Sentient Bean (7p)
FreeSpirits –
Jazz’d (9p)
Space Koi, Papi Versace –
El Rocko
Bonnie Blue –
Congress Street Social Club
Amar ‐
Molly MacPherson’s
Liquid Ginger –
Boomy’s

Sunday 5/5
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 5/6
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln
Murphy’s Law, The Attack, The Ramages –
Jinx

Tuesday 5/7
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 5/8
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 4/19/19 – 4/24/19

Friday 4/19
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Voodoo Soup –
Jazz’d (9p)
Jess Goggans Band –
Congress Street Social Club
Church –
El Rocko
Squash –
Molly MacPherson’s
Ember City –
Barrelhouse South

Saturday 4/20
Ben Keiser Band –
Two Tides Brewing (11-2p)
SOAP (12:15), Train Wrecks (1:30), Danielle Hicks Band (2:30) –
Daffin Park Earth Day
Knightsquatch, Love Cats, Basically Nancy –
Graveface (7-10p)
Jupiter Coyote –
Coach’s Corner (7p)
Magic Rocks –
Warehouse (8p)
Train Wrecks –
Jazz’d (9p)
Amar –
Molly MacPherson’s
The Mantras –
Barrelhouse South
DOTS, Fauvely, Faucet Talk, Cool Jay –
El Rocko
Poly : Rhythm –
Totally Awesome Bar

Sunday 4/21
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 4/22
Fabulous Equinox Orchestra –
Peregrin (7p)
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 4/23
Clouds & Satellites –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7p)
Brit Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute Band) –
Johnny Mercer Theater (8p)
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Castle Black, Mr Waits, Basically Nancy –
El Rocko

Wednesday 4/24
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s


Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 4/4/19 – 4/10/19

Thursday 4/4
Gypsy Jazz –
Rancho Allegre (7-9p)
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Warehouse (8p)
Eric Culberson Band –
Bayou Cafe
Hotplate, Gillian Carter, To Forget –
Jinx

Friday 4/5
Anders Thomsen Trio –
Service Brewing (5:30-8:00)
Magic Rocks –
Rail Pub (7p)
Andrew Gill & Stewart Marshall –
Tubby’s Thunderbolt (6p)
Swamp Rabbit Railroad –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7-10p)
Bottles & Cans –
Jazz’d (9p)

Magic Rocks – Molly MacPherson’s
Whitehall, Devinci The Great, Thrice Grove –
El Rocko
Trae Pierce & The T-Stones –
Barrelhouse South
Wave Slaves, Hypnotics, F-Bombs –
Jinx Zombie Prom ($5-10)
Mac Arnold & Plate Full o’ Blues –
Wormhole

Saturday 4/6
Hitman –
Jinx (6-8p)
Willie Jackson & The Tybee Blues Band –
Tubby’s Thunderbolt (6p)
Free Spirits –
Jazz’d (9p)
Liquid Ginger –
Boomy’s
Josh Hoyer & The Soul Colossal –
Congress Street Social Club
Missionary Blues –
El Rocko
Charlie Fog Band –
Barrelhouse South
Wood & Steel –
Molly MacPherson’s
J-Live, Basik Lee, Dope KNife. Tough Junkie –
Jinx

Wood & Steel – Molly MacPherson’s

Sunday 4/7
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 4/8
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 4/9
Ben Keiser Band –
Bay Street Blues
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 4/10
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s
Bero Bero, Slow Caves, Early Branch –
El Rocko

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 3/29/19 – 4/4/19

Friday 3/29
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Danielle Hicks Band –
Rail Pub (6p)
Voodoo Soup –
Jazz’d (9p)
A.M. Rodriguez, Jezebel Heart, Sylvia Rose Novak –
Jinx
Preachervan-
Congress Street Social Club
Jon Stickley Trio, Balkun Brothers –
Barrelhouse South
Youngster, Early Branch, Kid Trails, Persona La Ave –
El Rocko
The Mercers –
Molly MacPherson’s
The Hills & The Rivers, Perpetual Care, Lady Valore –
Wormhole

Saturday 3/30
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Jinx (6-8p)
Danielle Hicks Band –
Molly MacPherson’s
Greg Williams Band –
Jazz’d (9p)
Wood & Steel –
Barrelhouse South
The Bootlegger’s Boogie –
El Rocko
Willie Jackson & The Tybee Blues Band –
Molly MacPherson’s
Reckless Abandon –
Congress Street Social Club
Knightsquatch, Snailmate, Mr. Wait, Lilakk –
Wormhole

Sunday 3/31
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 4/1
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 4/2
Ben Keiser Band –
Bay Street Blues
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 4/3
Alvin Small, Adrian Wise, Perpetual Care –
White Whale Craft Ales (7p)
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s
VuDu Shakedown –
Barrelhouse South

Thursday 4/4
City Hotel –
Tubby’s Thunderbolt (6p)
Gypsy Jazz –
Rancho Allegre (7-9p)
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Warehouse (8p)
Eric Culberson Band –
Bayou Cafe
Hotplate, Gillian Carter, To Forget –
Jinx

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 3/15/19 – 3/20/19

Friday 3/15
Bucky & Barry (10:30), Bounty Hunter (12nn), Jack Love Band (3p), High Velocity (6p), 8 Mile Bend (9p) –
City Market Stage
Thomas Claxton and the Myth (12:30), Liquid Ginger (3p), The New High (6p), Tokyo Joe (8:30), Beam Country (10p), DJ Race (12mn) – Wild Wing Cafe
DJ Gabe (11a), Ember City (3p), Lyn Avenue (5:30), Strange Boat (7:30) –
Eire Stage
DJ Mark (11:30), The Bill Miles Band (4:30), Bottles & Cans (7p), Liquid Ginger (9p) –
Ceol  Stage
Bobby and the Fish (4:30), Squash (6:30), Lance Stinson (9p) –
Slainte Stage
Cranford Hollow (5:30), In For a Penny (8p), Wild Planes (10p) – Craic Stage
Anders Thomsen Trio (4p), Brady (7p), Hitman (10p), DJ Basik Lee (12mn) –
Jinx
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
The Hypnotics (7p), DJ Square One –
Congress Street Social Club
Country Westerns (9p), password:password –
El Rocko

Groove Town Assault (6p), South Hill Banks – Barrelhouse South
Kyle Yardley Band –
Jazz’d (9p)
Shamrock Rager, Squash –
Molly MacPherson’s (9p)

Saturday 3/16
Twinz (10a), Bounty Hunter (12nn), 8 Mile Bend (3p), Jack Love Band (6p), High Velocity (9p) –
City Market Stage

In For a Penny (11:30), Strange Boat (3p), Brian Fuller (6p), Southern Rebellion (8:30), Lance Stinson (10:30) – Eire Stage
The Bill Miles Band (12nn), Southern Rebellion (2:30), Randy Knight and Parrot Party (5p), Thomas Claxton and the Myth (7:30), Rock the 90s (9:30) –
Ceol Stage
Anders Thomsen Trio (1:30), Johnny Octane (3:30), Damon and the Shitkickers (6p), Brady and the Bazookas (8:30), Vision Video (11p), Shehehe (12mn), Dance Party –
Jinx
Ember City (12nn), Danielle Hicks and the Resistance (2:30), Chameleon Brotherhood (4:30), The Company Stores (7p), Souls Harbor (9p) –
Craic Stage
Hitman (1:30), The Eric Culberson Band (3;30), Train Wrecks (5:30), Wild Planes (7:30), Liquid Ginger (9:30) – Slainte Stage
Versatile (2p), DJ Kut Daily (7p), All the Locals (10p) –
Congress Street Social Club

Honey Hounds (3p), Whiskey Run (5:30), Orange Constant (8p), Groovetown Assault (10:30) –  Barrelhouse South

In For A Penny – Rail Pub (4-7p)
Pajahm, DOT’s (9p) –
El Rocko
Live Celtic Music, The Mercers –
Molly MacPherson’s
Bottles & Cans –
Jazz’d (9p)
In For A Penny –
World Of Beer (10p)

The Woofs, Squash – Wormhole (9p)

Sunday 3/17
Bucky & Barry (12:30), Draucker –
Wild Wing
In For A Penny –
Rail Pub (4p)
Xulu Prophet (4-6), Hitman (6:30-8:30), Lulu The Giant (9-11) –
Jinx
Trail Diver –
Barrelhouse South (5p)
Live Celtic Music, Phillip Wise –
Molly MacPherson’s
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club (10p)

Monday 3/18
Fox and Bones –
Sentient Bean (7p)
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 3/19
Jason Bible –
Jazz’d (7p)
City Hotel Solo Sessions –
Foxy Loxy Cafe  (7p)
Elizabeth Ghandour –
El Rocko
Ben Keiser Band –
Bay Street Blues
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 3/20

Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
VuDu Shakedown –
Barrelhouse South
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s
Gustaf, Pecas, Small Talk –
El Rocko

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour 2/28/19 – 3/6/19

Thursday 2/28
Gypsy Jazz –
Rancho Allegre (7-9p)
Strangelove: The Depeche Mode Experience –
Coach’s Corner (7p, $20)
Jon Lee’s Apparitions –
Warehouse (8p)
Eric Culberson Band –
Bayou Cafe
Squarist –
El Rocko
Slave Grave, Black Tusk, White Treasure, Jeff Zagers, Hot Plate –
Jinx

Friday 3/1
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Chameleon Brotherhood –
Rail Pub (7p)
Joe Nelson & James Pittman –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7p)
Magic Rocks –
Warehouse
Raelyn Nelson Band –
Wormhole (Willie Nelson’s granddaughter)
The Titos, Dustin Price, Andy Dale Petty –
El Rocko
Sweet Fever –
Congress Street Social Club
AFTM –
Barrelhouse South

Saturday 3/2
Jason Bible –
Graveface (6-7p)
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Jinx (6-8p)
Willie Jackson & The Tybee Blues Band –
Tubby’s Thunderbolt (6p)
Jason Bible & The Rights Album/Book Release –
Sentient Bean (8p)
The Latin Caravan –
Good Times Jazz Bar (8p)
Joe Bonamassa –
Savannah Civic Center (8p, $89-195)
Kyle Yardley Band –
Warehouse (8p)
Liquid Ginger –
Boomy’s
Bloodkin, Eric Culberson Band –
El Rocko ($20)
BullMoose, Reconciler, Dead Oak –
Jinx

Sunday 3/3
Savannah Songwriters Series –
Sentient Bean (7p)
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 3/4
Joey English –
Sentient Bean (7p)
Body Thief, Ember City, Basically Nancy –
El Rocko
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 3/5
Mary Grace Comber –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7p)
Fabulous Equinox Orchestra –
Peregrin (7p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Bay Street Blues
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 3/6
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s
VuDu Shakedown –
Barrelhouse South
BRNDA, Lightbeams, Young Heart Sparks Fire –
El Rocko
Weedeater, ASG, Toke, Beitthemeans –
Jinx

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 2/15/19 – 2/20/2019

Friday 2/15
City Hotel –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Chameleon Brotherhood (Savannah Supergroup) –
Rail Pub (7p)
Kyle Yardley Band –
Warehouse (8p)
Fellowship of Love –
Jazz’d (9p)
Basically Nancy EP Release Party –
House Of Strut (9p)
Liz Cooper & The Stampede, Isaac Smith –
Jinx ($12-15)
The Mercers –
Molly MacPherson’s
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Congress Street Social Club
TreeHouse –
Barrelhouse South
Cool Jay –
El-Rocko

Saturday 2/16
AURA Fest 2019 ($28)
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Jinx (6-8p)
Train Wrecks –
Jazz’d (9p)
Wood and Steel –
Molly MacPherson’s
JD Music Group –
Congress Street Social Club
Nickel Bag of Funk –
Barrelhouse South
Pajahm –
El-Rocko

Sunday 2/17
Arizona Ranger, Liana Gabel, The Star Sisters –
Sentient Bean (7p)
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 2/18
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 2/19
Ben Keiser Band –
Bay Street Blues
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s
Of Virtue, Drowning Above Water, Depressor –
El-Rocko

Wednesday 2/20
The Rough & Tumble –
Sentient Bean (7:30p)
Georgia Kyle –
Jazz’d (7p)
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s


Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 2/8/19 – 2/13/19

Friday 2/8
Tybee Mountain –
Service Brewing (5:30)
Greg Williams –
Jazz’d (9p)
Squash –
Molly MacPherson’s
Lyn Avenue –
Barrelhouse South
Ford Natirboff’s Album Release Party –
El-Rocko
Martin Sexton –
Jinx ($25)

Saturday 2/9
Damon & The Shitkickers –
Jinx (6-8p)
Rebirth Brass Band –
Southbound Brewery (7p, $25)
Train Wrecks –
Congress Street Social Club
Danielle Hicks Band –
Molly MacPherson’s
Rare Creatures –
Barrelhouse South
Alberta, Lassyu, Mcleod, Early Branch –
Jinx
Migorang –
El-Rocko
Dope KNife, Heavy Books, Knightsquatch –
The Portal

Sunday 2/10
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 2/11
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 2/12
Zach Joseph –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Bay Street Blues
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 2/13
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s


Train Wrecks –
Congress Street Social Club
Danielle Hicks Band –
Molly MacPherson’s
Rare Creatures –
Barrelhouse South
Alberta, Lassyu, Mcleod, Early Branch –
Jinx
Migorang –
El-Rocko
Dope KNife, Heavy Books, Knightsquatch –
The Portal

Sunday 2/10
Voodoo Soup –
Congress Street Social Club

Monday 2/11
Open Mic –
Abe’s On Lincoln

Tuesday 2/12
Zach Joseph –
Foxy Loxy Cafe (7p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Bay Street Blues
Eric Culberson Open Jam –
Bayou Cafe
Open Mic –
Molly MacPherson’s

Wednesday 2/13
Jubal Kane –
Warehouse (8p)
Ben Keiser Band –
Boomy’s