Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 9/24/22

9/24 Saturday
Blind Willie McTell Festival – Thomson, GA
Jason Bible- Over Yonder (3-6p)
Voodoo Soup, Mesa Verda – Two Tides Brewery (12n-6p)
Greg Kock Trio – Congress Street Social Club
Monkey Man, Junkyard Angel- Tybee Pier (12n-4p)
Zeta, Klept, Beans – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows (7:30p, $12)
Hitman – Molly MacPherson’s Last Day
Captured! By Robots, Pink Peugeot, Jus B – Wormhole (9p, $12-15)
Space Coke, Bongfoot, One Lonely Goat – El Rocko ($12)
Whiskey Run – Barrelhouse South

9/26 Monday
Pyrex, Jus B, One Lonely Goat, Crying Niles, Sissy Fists – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows (7p, $15)

9/28 Wednesday
Real People, Aethereater, Jus B – El Rocko (8p)

9/29 Thursday
Intracoastal Playboys, Jalen Reyes (playing George Jones) – Rail Pub (6p)
Side Hustle – Congress Street Social Club (8p)
Lenox Hills- Barrelhouse South

9/30 Friday
Majic Dust, Serpent Church – Wormhole

10/2 Monday
Gilt, New Grounds Death Rugby, Holy Ghost Tabernacle Choir, Sins Of Godless Men- Lodge Of Sorrows

10/6 Thursday
The Melvins – District Live (8p, $25/27)

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 8/30/22

8/31 Wednesday
American Dream Survivors, Tragedee- El Rocko- 9p (music at 9)

9/1 Thursday
Shrimp City Slim – Jazz’d (6-10p)

9/2 Friday
Outlaw Gypsy – Rail Pub (6-9p)
Clay Barker- Barrelhouse South

9/3 Saturday
Lyn Avenue- Service Brewery (6-8:30p)
Jacuzzi Boys, Joshydrop – Lodge Of Sorrows
Jack Yoder – Jazz’d (7:30p)
Bryce Leatherwood Band- Barrelhouse South
Mock & Byrd – Congress Street Social Club (7p)

9/4 Sunday
Voodoo Soup- Starland Yard (5-8p)

9/7 Wednesday
Hinder, Lilakk – Victory North

9/8 Thursday
JJ Grey & Mofro – Johnny Mercer Theater
Ray Lundy- Jazz’d (6p)
Fulci – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows
Built To Spill – Charleston Music Hall

9/9 Friday
Aaron Zimmer- Foxy Loxy Cafe (6-9p)
Filth, Decical, Coffinslide, Armageddon 3 – Wormhole
8 Second Ride- Barrelhouse South

9/10 Saturday
Jay Van Raalte & The Spectrum – Wormhole
Mainstream Band- Barrelhouse South
Shehehe, Shotclock, Manarovs- El Rocko ($12)

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 07-28-2022

Artwork by Colleen Rampulla

7/28 Thursday
Matt Eckstine- Cockspur Grill (7-10p)
Matt Reale & The Glenns – Eclipse (7:30-10:30)
Ray Lundy – Jazz’d (6-9:30p)

7/29 Friday
Damon and the Shitkickers- Rail Pub (6-9p)
Ray Lundy – Foxy Loxy Cafe (6-9p)
Three Easy Pieces, Baby’s Breath – Wormhole
Beneath Trees, Rockwell’s Ghost, Minorcan, Manarovs – El Rocko ($8, 8p)
Whiskey & Wine- Jazz’d (7:30-11p)

7/30 Saturday
Kelli Baker Music- Eclipse (3-6p)
Damon and the Shitkickers – Over Yonder (3-6p)
Brown Goose – Congress Street Social
Bragg Jam – Macon, GA
Funk you – Tybee Post
Amy & Craig- Norwood Tavern (6p)
Journey Tribute Band- Coach’s Corner

8/2 Tuesday
Nuclear Tourism, Better Than This, Zoe Bayani – El Rocko
Smoke Breaks – Wormhole
Whiskey Run – Barrelhouse South

8/5 Friday
Rolling Stones Tribute Band- Tybee Post Theater

8/6 Saturday
Charlie Fog Band- Southbound Brewery (7p)
Lyn Avenue- Barrelhouse South
Randall Bramblett Band – Tybee Post Theater

8/7 Sunday
The Wildwoods – Cockspur Grill (2-5p)
Dustin Price, Pretty Embers, Well Kept – Sentient Bean

8/9 Tuesday
Donzil, Garlands – Lodge Of Sorrows ($10)

=======================================================
WEEKLY SHOWS
Tuesdays –
Eric Culberson Open Jam – McDonoughs
Swamptooth Trio – Over Yonder (7:30-10:30p, 1st Tuesdays)

Wednesdays –
Eric Culberson Band – McDonoughs

Thursdays –
Danielle Hicks Crosby Duo – New Realm Brewery (6-9p)

Fridays –
Swamptooth- Service Brewery (6p)

Saturdays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)

Sundays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)
Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 7/15/22

7/15 Friday
Tim Cappello – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows
The Coursing, Divided, Deathcard, Guillotine – Wormhole
Ember City- Barrelhouse South
Oracle Blue, Trolls Of Amsterdam- Starland Yard (7p)
Whores, Holy Ghost Tabernacle Choir, Bastardane- El Rocko ($15/20)
The Godfather – Lucas Theater (7p)

7/16 Saturday
Damon & The Shitkickers- Over Yonder (3-6p)
Van Morrison Tribute Band- Tybee Post Theater
Ember City- Barrelhouse South

7/17 Sunday
Street Clothes, Jive Talk – Thompson Hotel (4-10p)

7/20 Wednesday
Hank IV & The Strange Band, Anders Thomsen Trio – Wormhole

7/21 Thursday
Lyn Avenue, Swamptooth- Eastern Wharf (6p)

7/22 Friday
Pink Stones, Teddy & The Rough Riders – Over Yonder
Nuclear Tourism, Telemarket, Smalltalk – Telephone Room
Guavatron, Brock Butler- Congress Street Social Club (7p)

7/23 Saturday
Andrea & Mud – Over Yonder (3p)
Jason Bible- Congress Street Social Club (7p)
Metallica Tribute Band- Wormhole
Bloodkin – El Rocko ($20)

7/24 Sunday
Coffin Slide, Wack – Eclipse (8p)

7/28 Thursday
Matt Eckstine- Cockspur Grill (7-10p)

=======================================================
WEEKLY SHOWS
Tuesdays –
Eric Culberson Open Jam – McDonoughs
Swamptooth Trio – Over Yonder (7:30-10:30p, 1st Tuesdays)

Wednesdays –
Eric Culberson Band – McDonoughs

Thursdays –
Danielle Hicks Crosby Duo – New Realm Brewery (6-9p)

Fridays –
Swamptooth- Service Brewery (6p)

Saturdays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)

Sundays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)
Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 7/1/22

7/1 Friday
Anders Thomsen Trio- Rail Pub (6-9p)
Hazel Virtue – Chamaco’s (7p)
The Dreaded Laramie, Off Work – Wormhole
Dots – Starland Yard (7-9p)
Highway 49 – Barrelhouse South

7/2 Saturday
Swamptooth- Two Tides Brewery (5p)
Anna Kellam, Susanna Kennedy- Sentient Bean (7p)
Hazel Virtue – Service Brewery (8p)
Sun/Down – Barrelhouse South
Liquid Ginger- Boomy’s
Ben Keiser Trio- Molly MacPherson’s
Ball Joints- Eclipse (3-6p)
Whitley Deputy- Eclipse (7:30-10:30p)
Cars Tribute Band- Coach’s Corner
Recess Party – Congress Street Social Club (7p)

7/3 Sunday
Hazel Virtue – Starland Yard (1-4p)
Voodoo Soup- Starland Yard (5-8p)
Ambush, Smells Like Paint, Pez, Jus B, Cunabear – 4395 Ogeechee Rd (7p, $10)
The Woofs- Eclipse (8-11p)

7/4 Monday
Earthtonez- Congress Street Social Club (7p)
Intracoastal Playboys, Little Gracie, Isaac Smith – Over Yonder (5p)
Carolina Reign- Eclipse (7:30-10:30p)

7/7 Thursday
Nina Garbus, Jr Joy, Pink Peugeot – El Rocko ($10)
Swamptooth, Lyn Avenue- Eastern Wharf (6p)
Greet Death, JusB, Bugmeat, Human Accident – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows (8p, $12/15)

7/8 Friday
Joe Nelson & James Pittman- Victory North (5-7p)
Neighbor Lady, Jalen Reyes, Fauvely – Service Brewery ($15)
Mark Burgess (The Chameleons) – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows (8p, $20/25)
Adam & The Testifiers- Congress Street Social Club (7p)
CMFEO – Wormhole

7/9 Saturday
Happy Landing- Congress Street Social Club (7p)

=======================================================
WEEKLY SHOWS
Tuesdays –
Eric Culberson Open Jam – McDonoughs
Swamptooth Trio – Over Yonder (7:30-10:30p, 1st Tuesdays)

Wednesdays –
Eric Culberson Band – McDonoughs

Thursdays –
Danielle Hicks Crosby Duo – New Realm Brewery (6-9p)

Fridays –
Swamptooth- Service Brewery (6p)

Saturdays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)

Sundays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)
Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 6/10/22

6/10 Friday
Cory Chambers- Foxy Loxy Cafe (6p)
Damon & The Shitkickers- El Rocko (6:30-8:30p)
Highway 49 – Barrelhouse South
Crumbsnatchers, Teal Peel, Manarovs, Calico MD – El Rocko ($10)

6/11 Saturday
Craig & Amy Johansen – Norwood Tavern (6p)
The Relics – Southbound Brewery (7p)
Aura Fest – Ships of the Sea
Earthtonez Music Collective – Barrelhouse South
U2 Tribute Band- Coach’s Corner
Eagles Tribute Band- Tybee Post Theater
Manarovs, Obvious Liars, Lilakk, State Of Illusion, Insight, Chugger Naut – Wormhole (6p)

6/17 Friday
Job Meiller – Sentient Bean (7:30p, $5)
Charlie Fog Band- Tybee Post Theater (7p)
Defy The Tyrant, Fighting Giants, A
Shadow The Earth, Soniq Armada – Wormhole (8p)
Hughes Taylor- Congress Street Social Club
Cumgirl8, Basically Nancy, Nosebleeeeed – El Rocko ($12)

6/18 Saturday
Fleetwood Mac Tribute Band – Tybee Post Theater (8p, $35)
Kid Rock Tribute Band- Coach’s Corner (7p)
Carolina Reign- Wormhole
Josephine Johnson- Jazz’d (7:30p)
Earthtonez – Congress Street Social Club (7p)
Jameson Tank- Barrelhouse South
Sylvia Rose Network – Wormhole
Tommy Tutone- Roasting Room

6/23 Thursday
Matt Eckstine- Cockspur Grill (7-10p)

=======================================================
WEEKLY SHOWS
Tuesdays –
Eric Culberson Open Jam – McDonoughs
Swamptooth Trio – Over Yonder (7:30-10:30p, 1st Tuesdays)

Wednesdays –
Eric Culberson Band – McDonoughs

Thursdays –
Danielle Hicks Crosby Duo – New Realm Brewery (6-9p)

Fridays –
Swamptooth- Service Brewery (6p)

Saturdays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)

Sundays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)
Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club

Three Kings Tribute Show

Hey guys,

There are still some tickets left for the “Tribute to the Three Kings” show this week. You may want to pick one up, the last time Eric Culberson put this show on (2015), it was one of the highlights of the year. There is no reason to think this one won’t be another great show.

According to the press release I got (hah, like I am a real member of the press or something), the lineup looks exciting:

Tony Coleman from B.B. King’s band (also Albert King, Albert Collins, and Jamey Johnson to name a few) will be joining us on drums.
Bob Wilson will be on keys.
Bob recorded Nashville Skyline with Bob Dylan, recorded with JJ Cale, Charlie Daniels, and toured with Freddie King among others.
From ATL we have Hani’el Mastriani-Levi on tenor sax, Justin Golding on baritone sax, and Trent Patten on trumpet.
Local legends Kevin Rose on 2nd guitar,
Jim “That’s Him” Reed on drums and Eric “Big E” Moore on bass will round out the rhythm section.
Join us for an evening of music dedicated to the three Kings of the Blues… Albert, Freddie, and B.B.

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 5/7/22

5/7 Saturday
Machine Funk: Widespread Panic Cover Band, Patrick Cristaldi, Bottles & Cans, Damon & The Shitkickers – Southbound Brewery 9th Anniversary (12nn-10p)
Maxines, Beneath Trees – El Rocko
Backslide, Circle Back, Mindfield, Fireflood- Sentient Bean (7:30p, $12)
A Vessel Of Honor, 4 Daze Dead, Corrupted Empire- Wormhole
Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute Band- Coach’s Corner (7p)
Police/Sting Tribute Band- Tybee Post Theater
Ben Keiser Band- Molly MacPherson’s
Jon Lee and The Apparitions- Churchill’s (7-10p)

5/8 Sunday
Danielle Hicks Band – Collins Quarters at Forsyth Park (2p)
Fast Preacher, Early Branch – Thompson Hotel Pool Party ($20)

5/11 Wednesday
Matt Venuti – Wormhole (8p)
The Alternators, Yes Trespassing, Lilakk – Sentient Bean (8p, $15)

5/12 Thursday
Sister Hazel – District Live (8p)

5/13 Friday
Chipper Bones, The Simplicity, Daddy’s Beemer – El Rocko ($10)
Universal Funk Orchestra, Basik Lee – Wormhole

5/14 Saturday
Rush Tribute Band, Sonic Temple – Victory North
Jaialai, Lo Talker – Two Tides Anniversary Party
I Set My Friends On Fire, Skydiver, Pink Peugeot, Garlands – El Rocko (8p, $15/20)
Sex At Tiffany’s, Sugar & Spit – Wormhole

5/17 Tuesday
The Sovine Solution – Over Yonder (6p)

=======================================================
WEEKLY SHOWS
Tuesdays –
Eric Culberson Open Jam – McDonoughs
Swamptooth Trio – Over Yonder (7:30-10:30p, 1st Tuesdays)

Wednesdays –
Eric Culberson Band – McDonoughs

Thursdays –
Danielle Hicks Crosby Duo – New Realm Brewery (6-9p)

Fridays –
Swamptooth- Service Brewery (6p)

Saturdays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)

Sundays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)
Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 4/6/22

4/7 Thursday
Jason Bible (4-6p), Hitman (7-9p), Eric Culberson Band (10-12p) – Warehouse 30th Anniversary
Matt Eckstine- Finches (5:30p)
Lazer/Wulf, Malevich, Holy Ghost Tabernacle Choir, Sins Of Godless Men – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows (7:30p, $12/15)
Motrik, The Tragadee, Skydiver- El Rocko (8p, $10)

4/8 Friday
Cory Chambers- Foxy Loxy Cafe (6-9p)
Court Taylor – Southbound Brewery (7p)
Pyrex, long.way.down, Defiant Path, Garlands, Jus B – Sentient Bean (7p)
Warhawks, Lilakk, Ember City – Wormhole (7:30p, $12/15)
Ghost Junk Orchestra, Rev Bro Diddley & The Hips, The Jack Moves – El Rocko ($15)
Irritating Julie – Wild Wing Cafe
Lennox Hills – Barrelhouse South
Big Engine- Coach’s Corner (7p)
The Henhouse Prowlers – Randy Woods Guitars (8p)

4/9 Saturday
Tommy Holland and Friends- Ogeechee Canal (2p)
Ben Keiser- Warehouse (3p)
Voodoo Soup- Service Brewery (6p)
Jose Ramirez – Live At The Blue Door Brunswick (8p)
Edalmilitia – Wormhole
Even Pete- Molly MacPherson’s
Allgood Music Company – Coach’s Corner (7p)
Metallica Tribute Band- Wormhole ($12)
Klept, Hey Chroma, Pink Peugeot, Chin Up Sport- Sentient Bean (7:30p, $12)
KC & The Sunshine Band – Johnny Mercer Theater (7:30p)
Cedric Burnside, Eddie 9V – Trustees Garden (9p, $39)
Jameson Tank – Barrelhouse South

4/10 Sunday
Matt Talbott – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows (7:30p, $20-25)


4/15 Friday
Jupiter Coyote, Swamptooth – Service Brewery (6:30p)
Street Clothes, Bero Bero- Wormhole

4/16 Saturday
Will Overman – Service Brewery (7p)
Eric Culberson Band- Congress Street Social Club (7p)
Train Wrecks- Congress Street Social Club (9p)
Carolina Reign – Wormhole
Joshydrop, Night Palace, Heffner – El Rocko ($10)

4/17 Sunday
Ray Lundy- Sea Wolf Tybee (12nn)
The Waymores – Cockspur Grill (2p)

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 3/26/22

3/26 Saturday
Capra, Depressor, Lumen, Steel Circuit – Sentient Bean (7:30, $12)
Jet Phase, 61 Ghosts – Wormhole
Eric Culberson Band- Congress Street Social Club (7p)
Etched In Stone – Southbound Brewery (6:30p)
Tribute Band W/E – Coach’s Corner
Sundown- Barrelhouse South

3/27 Sunday
Swamptooth- Unitarian Universal Church ($20, 3p-4:15p)

3/31 Thursday
Beatles vs Stones – District Live (8p, $32/35)
Grateful Grooms – Southbound Brewery (6p, $10)

4/1 Friday
Payne Bridges – Foxy Loxy Cafe (6-9p)
Anthony Wayne Vibe – Wormhole

4/2 Saturday
Movers – Southbound Brewery (7p, $10)
Model City – Wormhole
Bastardane, Auralayer,Damned To Earth – El Rocko (8p)
Dope Knife, Donna Savage, Jus B – Sentient Bean (7p, $6)

=======================================================
WEEKLY SHOWS
Tuesdays –
Eric Culberson Open Jam – McDonoughs
Swamptooth Trio – Over Yonder (7:30-10:30p, 1st and 3rd Tuesdays)

Wednesdays –
Eric Culberson Band – McDonoughs

Thursdays –
Danielle Hicks Crosby Duo – New Realm Brewery (6-9p)

Fridays –
Swamptooth- Service Brewery (6p)

Saturdays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)

Sundays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)
Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – Stopover List

FRIDAY
1600 – Lyn Avenue
1700 – Silver Synthetic
1800 – Christopher Paul Stelling
1900 – The Bones Of JR Jones
2000 – SUSAMI
2100 – Sarah Shook & The Disarmers
2100 – Surfbort
2200 – of Montreal
2300 – Rev Payton’s Big Damn Band
2300 – American Aquarium

SATURDAY
1300 – Calico MD
1400 – Crumbsnatchers
1500 – Weakened Friends
1700 – Dead Tooth
1700 – bastardane
1800 – Been Stellar
1800 – Boulevards
1900 – Nordista Freeze
1900 – Gustaf
2000 – Chipper Bones
2100 – Pylon Reenactment Society
2200 – We Were Promised Jetpacks
2300 – Soccer Mommy

Larry Jack’s Magical Music Tour – 3/9/22

3/10-3/12
STOPOVER WEEKEND – Roundhouse Museum

3/11 Friday
Abbey Road Live – Tybee Post Theater
Julia Gulia – Barrelhouse South
Ray Lundy- Jazz’d (7:30p)

3/12 Saturday
Ray Lundy- Sea Wolf Tybee (11a-2p)
Anders Thomsen Trio – Over Yonder (3-6p)
Eric Culberson Band- Service Brewery (6-8:30p)
Heart Of Pine – Barrelhouse South
Universal Funk Orchestra- Wormhole

3/13 Sunday
Ben Folds – District Live

3/16 Wednesday
Yonder Mountain String Band – Victory North
Full Of Hell, Thou, Uniform – Graveface Lodge Of Sorrows (8p, $16/20)

3/17 Thursday
JD Music Group- Congress Street Social Club (12nn)
TG Live – Congress Street Social Club (6p)

3/18
Ember City – Barrelhouse South (6p)
Metal Mayhem Concert – Wormhole (5p, $15)

3/19 Saturday
Puff Mudd – Two Tides Brewery (4p)
Brock Butler – Congress Street Social Club (1p)
Anders Thomsen Trio – El Rocko (4-7p)
Little Gracie – Starland Yard (4-6:30p)

3/20 Sunday
Thrown-Out Bones – Southbound Brewery (4p, $10)

3/21 Monday
Anders Thomsen Trio – Victory North (6:30-8:30p)

=======================================================
WEEKLY SHOWS
Tuesdays –
Culberson Open Jam – McDonoughs
Swamptooth Trio – Over Yonder (7:30-10:30p, 1st and 3rd Tuesdays)

Wednesdays –
Eric Culberson Band – McDonoughs

Thursdays –
Danielle Hicks Crosby Duo – New Realm Brewery (6-9p)

Fridays –
Swamptooth- Service Brewery (6p)

Saturdays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)

Sundays –
Hitman – 2 Cracked Eggs Riverstreet (9a-1p)
Voodoo Soup – Congress Street Social Club